Take 10% Off Your Order from StickerHub.com
Sell Tickets through Eventbrite
  • Fountain Sun (Daniel Higgs), Blood and Milk, Reggae 90210, Idaho Joe Winslow @ 2431 Peralta St, Oakland (2/27)
  • Useless Eaters, Male Gaze @ Vacation, SF (2/27)
  • Grouper @ Swedish American Hall, SF (2/27) SOLD OUT
  • Violence Creeps, Baus, Universe People @ Eli's Mile High Club, Oakland (2/27)
  • Dan Deacon @ The Chapel, SF (2/28)
  • Pink Section @ Steven Wolf Fine Arts, SF (2/28) 7 pm
  • Milk Music, CCR Headcleaner, Swanox @ Elbo Room, SF (2/28)
  • Siobahn, J.S. Aurelius, Encapsulate, LFA, Fairlight Empress @ Bay Area 51, SF (2/28)
  • Holly Herndon, Akihiko Taniguchi, Mat Dryhurst, Michael Guidetti @ The Lab, SF (3/1)
  • Hive Mind, Asasin Paranoiac, Thought Broadcast @ Terminal, Oakland (3/1)
  • ACRE, Thobath, Flower Pattern @ LCM, Oakland (3/5)
  • CCR Headcleaner, Blackplate, Batt @ The Eagle, SF (3/5)
  • Swervedriver @ Great American Music Hall, SF (3/6)
  • Other Minds: Peter Sculthorpe, Lou Harrison, Charles Amirkhanian, Miya Masaoka, Maja Ratkje @ SF Jazz Center (3/6)
  • Other Minds: Charles Amirkhanian, Errollyn Wallen, Pauline Oliveros, Don Byron @ SF Jazz Center (3/7)
  • RETOX, Whores, Volatile Substance, Burmese @ Oakland Metro (3/9)
  • Naomi Punk, PC Worship, Mall Walk, Dead Meat, Al Lover (DJ Set) @ Brick and Mortar Music Hall, SF (3/11)
  • The Pop Group, Kicker, Ants On A Log @ Great American Music Hall, SF (3/11)
  • Mondo Drag, Queen Crescent, Mane @ The Eagle, SF (3/12)
  • Marcus Schmickler, Cameron Shafii @ The Lab, SF (3/14)
  • Transylvanian Tapes presents Mortuous, Augurs, Cease, Cloak @ 1234 Go, Oakland (3/14)
  • Try The Pie @ 1234 Go Records, Oakland (3/15)
  • Clan Of Xymox, Anthony Jones, dj Xander, dj Omega @ DNA Lounge, SF (3/19)
  • Badr Vogu, Augurs, DeathGrave, Infinite Waste @ The Golden Bull, Oakland (3/19)
  • Laughs For Learning: W. Kamau Bell, JR Havlan @ Yoshi's, Oakland (3/19)
  • Kyle Kinane @ The Chapel, SF (3/19) 9:30 PM show
  • Broken Water, Defaceman @ 1234 Go, Oakland (3/20)
  • Charlemagne Palestine @ The Lab, SF (3/20)
  • Jaws table read hosted by Sean Uyehara and George Chen @ Penelope, Oakland (3/20) 8 pm free
  • Wreck and Reference, Bosse-De-Nage, So Stressed @ The Golden Bull, Oakland (3/21)
  • Bart Davenport, Little Person @ Doc's Lab, SF (3/21)
  • Girma Yifrashewa @ The Lab, SF (3/22) 7pm
  • Pig Destroyer, Ghoul, ACXDC, Despise You @ DNA Lounge, SF (3/22)
  • Gang Of Four @ Independent, SF (3/23)
  • Eternal Tapestry, Dire Wolves, A Magic Whistle @ Night Light, Oakland (3/26)
  • Eternal Tapestry, Phil Manley’s Life Coach, Meg Baird’s Heron Oblivion @ Hemlock, SF (3/27)
  • Weedeater, King Parot, Connossieur @ DNA Lounge, SF (3/29)
  • Jeremy Enigk, Jen Wood, Mark Nichols @ Rickshaw Stop, SF (3/30)
  • Father Murphy, J. Labrador, All Your Sisters @ LCM, Oakland (3/3)
  • Father Murphy @ Hemlock, SF (4/4)
  • Hookworms, Disappears @ Rickshaw Stop, SF (4/6)
  • His Name Is Alive @ Rickshaw Stop, SF (4/7)
  • Andrew Jackson Jihad, The Smith Street Band, Jeff Rosenstock, Chumped @ Slim's, SF (4/7)
  • Witch Mountain, Cormorant @ The Golden Bull, Oakland (4/7)
  • Little Wings @ The Chapel, SF (4/9)
  • Babewatch, Meat Market, Valley Girls, No Parents @ Stork Club, Oakland (4/11)
  • Noothgrush, Redacted, Exhaaust @ 1234 Go Records, Oakland (4/11)
  • Slough Feg, Wild Eyes @ The Eagle, SF (4/16)
  • Swans @ Regency Ballroom, SF (4/17)
  • The Flamin' Groovies, Kelly Stoltz @ The Chapel, SF (4/17)
  • Prizehog, Serpent Crown, Darsombra, Niveles @ The Knockout, SF (4/19)
  • Mac Demarco @ The Independent, SF (4/20)
  • Dead Milkmen @ Slim's, SF (4/22)
  • Soft Moon, Girl Tears, Skull Catalog @ The Chapel, SF (4/28)
  • Sir Richard Bishop, Robert Millis @ Brick and Mortar Music Hall, SF (4/28)
  • Waxahatchee, Girlpool @ Great American Music Hall, SF (4/29)
  • Lightning Bolt, Liturgy @ The Chapel, SF (5/1)
  • The Body, Full Of Hell, Kowloon Walled City, Disgust, Children Of God, Heathen Plague @ 924 Gilman, Berkeley (5/2)
  • Lightning Bolt, Liturgy @ Leo's, Oakland (5/5)
  • Neil Michael Hagerty, Musk @ 1234 Go Records, Oakland (5/5) 7 pm
  • Jimmy Pardo, Jon Schabl, Lydia Popovich @ Doc's Lab, SF (5/8) 8 pm
  • Ministry @ Regency Ballroom, SF (5/10)
  • Ex Hex, Cold Beat @ Rickshaw Stop, SF (5/19)
  • Fuzz @ Great American Music Hall, SF (5/20)
  • Wire @ Slim's, SF (5/29)
  • Neutral Milk Hotel @ Crest Theatre, Sacramento (6/6)
    We are now an affiliate with Ticketfly. If you click through the highlighted listings (for venues like The Independent, New Parish, and Rickshaw Stop, for example) and purchase tickets directly through those links, I get a small referral fee that helps pay for hosting this site.
    These are just a few things we recommend in the greater Bay Area. For more listings, check The List.

    Listen to Alternative & Punk Music with Rhapsody.com
    TuneCore.com
    Easily Collect Your Music Royalties with TuneCore